Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Ugh, college stuff
coldplay
breakitout_x
Um so I really never post here... I thought it would be a good idea to do that for once, lol. I'm basically stressed out right now because I have an audition for the music program ON FRIDAY. Which is in 3 days. I probably haven't practiced as much as I should. And now this lady is telling me that they "can't find" my application that I sent in last week. She asked me if I could do it electronically and send it back to her... which wouldn't be a problem, except MY PIANO ACCOMPANIMENT IS WITH IT. I KINDA NEED THAT. I mean I don't HAVE to have an accompaniment, but I will freak out and start shaking and stuff if I have to basically play all by myself, lol. I don't know what to do... but I hope they find it. I also move in in 2 days and I don't even feel prepared, which is pretty much my own fault. I'm just not as worried this year. I mean last year I was a freshman, and although I'm going to a new school this year, it already seems so much better. Last year was practically traumatizing, for whatever reason. Everyone asks me why I hated it so much, and I can never explain. So I'm trying to move on, even though I feel like it sorta messed me up. I LOVE the campus of my new school and I'm looking forward to it... I just hope all of this stuff can get sorted out soon.

?

Log in